Our Community Partners

Plese select a region below to see associated partners.

 
 

Abington Area Joint Recreation Board

Bill Risse
304 South State Street
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
 
Phone: 724-545-3628
 

Abington Friends School

Rosanne Mistretta
575 Washington Lane
Jenkintown, PA 19046
 
 

Abington Parks & Recreation

Douglas Wendell
515 Meetinghouse Road
Jenkintown, PA 19046
 
Phone: 215-576-5213
Fax: 215-576-5179
 

Allegheny County Parks Foundation

Caren Glotfelty
675 Old Frankstown Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15239
 
Phone: 724.327.7627
 

Allegheny Land Trust

Lindsay Dill
416 Thorn Street
Sewickley, PA 15143
 
Phone: 412-741-2750, ext. 206
 

Amateur Astronomers Association of Pittsburgh

Kathleen DeSantis
P.O. Box 314
Glenshaw, PA 15116
 
Phone: 412-303-2102
Website: www.3ap.org
 

Anthracite Outdoor Adventure Area

Kathy Jeremiah
P.O. Box 279
Shamokin, PA 17872
 
Phone: 570-988-4295
Fax: 570-988-4436
 

Appalachian Mountain Club

Cathy Reuscher
100 Illick's Mill Road
Bethlehem, PA 18015
 
Phone: 610-868-6903
Fax: 610-868-6975
 

Appalachian Trail Conservancy

Sara Haxby
4 East First Street
Boiling Springs, PA 17007
 
Phone: 304-535-6331
 

Armstrong Conservation District

Julie Zeyzus
124 Armsdale Road
Kittanning, PA 16201
 
Phone: 724-548-3425
 

Audobon Society of Western Pennsylvania

Sara McGuire
614 Dorseyville Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15238
 
Phone: 412-963-6100
 

Bald Eagle State Forest

18865 Old Turnpike Road
Millmont, PA 17845
 
 

Beltzville State Park

2950 Pohopoco Drive
Leighton, PA 18235
 
 

Bendigo State Park

533 State Park Road
Johnsonburg, PA 15845
 
 

Berks County Parks & Recreation Department

Becky Richards
2083 Tulpehocken Road
Wyomissing, PA 19610
 
Phone: 610-374-2944, ext. 2611
Fax: 610-374-2973
 

Berks Nature

Michael Griffith
25 North 11th Street
Reading, PA 19601
 
Phone: 610-372-4992 ext. 108
Fax: 610-372-2917
 

Bethlehem Area Public Library

Josh Berk
11 West Church Street
Bethlehem, Pa 18018
 
Phone: 610-867-3761
Website: www.bapl.org
 

Blue Mountain Recreation Commission

Mark Palerino
669 Red Dale Road
Orwigsburg, PA 17961
 
Phone: 570-366-1190
 

Borough of Clarks Summit

Virginia Kehoe
304 South State Street
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
 
Phone: 570-585-4800
 

Brentwood Borough

Paula Simmons
3624 Brownsville Road
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15227
 
Phone: 412-884-1500
 

Brodhead Watershed Association

PO Box 339
Henryville, PA 18332
 
Phone: (570) 839-1120
 

Buchanan State Forest

440 Buchanan Trail
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
 
 

Bucks County Conservation District

Mary Ellen Noonan
1456 Ferry Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
 
Phone: 215-345-7577
Fax: 215-345-7584
 

Bucktail State Park

260 Sizerville Road
Emporium, PA 15834
 
 

Buffalo Valley Recreation Authority

Elizabeth Stuelke
220 Brookpark Circle
Lewisburg, PA 17837
 
Phone: 570-524-4774, ext. 5
Fax: 570-524-9559
 

Caledonia State Park

101 Pine Grove Road
Fayetteville, PA 17222
 
 

Camp Lutherlyn

Timothy Bock
Box 355
Prospect, PA 16052
 
Phone: (724) 865-2161
 

Canoe Creek State Park

205 Canoe Creek Road
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
 
 

Carbon County Environmental Education Center

Franklin Klock
151 E. White Bear Drive
Summit Hill, PA 18250
 
Phone: 570-645-8597
Fax: 570-645-8499
 

Carlisle Parks and Recreation

Kristen Zeigler
415 Franklin Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
 
Phone: 717-243-3318
 

Central Pennsylvania Conservancy

Anna Yelk
401 East Louther Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
 
Phone: 717-241-4360
 

Centre Region Parks and Recreation Authority

Melissa Freed
2643 Gateway Drive #1
State College, PA 16801
 
Phone: 814-231-3071
Fax: 814-235-7832
 

CentreBike

Kelly Doyle
PO Box 10163
State College, PA 16805-0163
 
 

Chapman State Park

4790 Chapman Dam Road
Clarendon, PA 16313
 
Phone: 814-723-0250
Fax: 814-723-0256
 

Chester County Facilities & Parks Department

Jessica Cirilo
313 W Market Street, Suite 5402
West Chester, PA 19380
 
Phone: 610-344-6415
Fax: 610-344-5984
 

Clear Creek State Forest

158 South Second Avenue
Clarion, PA 16214
 
 

Clear Creek State Park

38 Clear Creek Park Road
Sigel, PA 15860
 
 

ClearWater Conservancy

Andrea Murrell
2555 N. Atherton Street
State College, PA 16803
 
Phone: 814-308-9767
 

Codorus State Park

Wendy Looker, Environmental Education Specialist
2600 Smith Station Road
Hanover, PA 17331
 
Phone: 717-637-2816
 

Conewango Creek Watershed Association

Elizabeth Dropp
210 North Drive, Suite E
Warren, PA 16365
 
Phone: 814-726-1441
 

Cornplanter State Forest

323 North State Street
North Warren, PA 16365
 
 

Council on Greenways & Trails

Marilyn Black
217 Elm Street
Oil City, PA 16301
 
Phone: 814-677-3152
Fax: 814-677-5206
 

Cowans Gap State Park

6235 Aughwick Road
Fort Loudon, PA 17224
 
 

Cranberry Township Parks and Recreation Department

David Hutner
2525 Rochester Road
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
 
Phone: 724-776-4806, ext. 1129
 

Crystal Lake Ski Center

Becca DeNicholas
1716 Crystal Lake Road
Hughesville, PA 17737
 
Phone: 570-584-5607
 

Cumberland County

Stephanie Williams
310 Allen Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
 
Phone: 717-240-6100
 

Dauphin County Parks & Recreation, Wildwood Park

Chris Rebert
100 Wildwood Way
Harrisburg, PA 17110
 
Phone: 717-221-0292
 

Delaware & Lehigh National Heritage Corridor

Claire Sadler
2750 Hugh Moore Park Road
Easton, PA 18042
 
Phone: 610-923-3548
 

Delaware Canal State Park

11 Lodi Hill Road
Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
 
 

Delaware Highlands Conservancy

Bethany Keene
PO Box 218
Hawley, PA 18428
 
Phone: 570-226-3164
 

Delaware State Forest

2174 A Route 611
Swiftwater, PA 18370
 
 

Delaware Valley Orienteering Association

Mary Frank
14 Lake Drive
Spring City, PA 19475-2721
 
 

Derry Township Department of Parks and Recreation

Amy Kuba
605 Cocoa Avenue
Hershey, PA 17033
 
Phone: 717-533-7138
 

Downingtown Area Recreation Consortium (DARC)

Mike Serzan
114 Bell Tavern Road
Downingtown, PA 19335
 
Phone: (610) 269 – 9260
 

Doylestown Township Parks and Recreation

Karen Sweeney
425 Wells Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
 
Phone: 215-348-9915
 

East Berlin Area Community Center

Maureen Benton
405 North Avenue
East Berlin, PA 17316
 
Phone: 717-259-8848
 

East Goshen Township

Jason Lang
1580 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19380
 
Phone: 610-692-7171
 

East Hanover Township

Anthea Stebbins
8848 Jonestown Road
Grantville, PA 17028
 
Phone: 717-469-7655
 

East Pennsboro Township Recreation

Cheri Matter
98 South Enola Drive
Enola, PA 17025
 
Phone: 717-732-0711 ext. 3
 

Eastern PA Coalition for Abandoned Mine Reclamation (EPCAMR)

Robert E. Hughes
101 South Main Street
Ashley, PA 18706
 
Phone: 570-371-3522
 

Elk State Forest

258 Sizerville Road
Emporium , PA 15834
 
 

Endless Mountains Heritage Region

Hillary Robinson
2 Jefferson Street
Towanda, PA 18848
 
Phone: 570-721-0468
 

Evansburg State Park

851 May Hall Road
Collegeville, PA 19426
 
 

Fern Hollow Nature Center

Stacey Widenhofer
1901 Glen Mitchell Road, PO Box 8
Sewickley, PA 15143
 
Phone: 412-741-6136
 

Forbes State Forest

Rachael Christie
1291 Route 30
Laughlintown, PA 15655
 
Phone: 724-238-1200
 

Fort Washington State Park

500 South Bethlehem Pike
Fort Washington, PA 19034
 
 

Franklin Park Borough

Matthew Cooper
2344 West Ingomar Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
 
Phone: (412) 364-4115 Ext. 347
 

Friends Of Beltzville State Park

Diane Szwajkowski
160 Tar Run Road
Lehighton, PA 18235
 
Phone: 215-230-0654
 

Friends of Canoe Creek State Park

Christopher DeAntoio
205 Canoe Creek Road
Hollidaysburg, PA 16601
 
 

Friends of Salt Springs Park, Inc.

Concetta Schirra
PO Box 541
Montrose, PA 18801
 
Phone: 570-967-7275
 

Friends of Schuylkill Parks and Recreation

William J. Folk III
PO Box 971
Pottsville, PA 17901
 
 

Gettysburg Area Recreation Authority (GARA)

Brian Devost
545 Long Lane
Gettysburg, PA 17325
 
Phone: 717-334-2028
Fax: 7173343367
 

Greater Hazleton Area Civic Partnership

Jessica Wykoff
Citiscape, 20 W Broad St
Hazleton, PA 18201
 
Phone: 570-455-1509x13
Fax: 570.450.2013
 

Greater Johnstown Adventure Club

Eric Steinbring
105 Amherst Road
Johnstown, PA 15905-1302
 
 

Green Valleys Watershed Association

Kelsey Stanton
1368 Prizer Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
 
Phone: 610-469-4900
Fax: 610-469-4990
 

H J P Park and Open Space Commission

Harold Ernsberger
PO Box 194, 2162 Route 715
Reeders, PA 18352-0194
 
Phone: 570-629-0966
Fax: 570-629-1016
 

Hampden Township Parks and Recreation

Michael Erno
230 South Sporting Hill Road
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
 
Phone: 717-761-4951
 

Harborcreek Township

Tim May
5601 Buffalo Road
Harborcreek , PA 16421
 
Phone: 814-899-3171
 

Harrisburg Bicycle Club

Marilyn Chastek
1011 Bridge Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
 
Phone: 717-761-3189
 

Haverford Township Parks and Recreation

Nora Schmidt
599 Glendale Road
Havertown, PA 19041
 
 

Hawk Mountain Sanctuary

Mary Linkevich
1700 Hawk Mountain Road
Kempton, PA 19529
 
 

Heritage Conservancy

Sandra Yerger
85 Old Dublin Pike
Doylestown, PA 18901
 
Phone: 215-345-7020 ext. 103
 

Hills Creek State Park

111 Spillway Road
Wellsboro, PA 16901
 
Phone: 570-724-4246
 

Hollow Oak Land Trust

Sean Brady
PO Box 741
Coraopolis, PA 15108
 
Phone: 412-264-5354
 

Independence Seaport Museum

Michael J Flynn
211 S. Columbus Blvd
Philadelphia, PA 191906
 
Phone: 215-413-8649
 

Jacobsburg Environmental Education Center

400 Belfast Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
 
Phone: 610-746-2801
Fax: 610-746-2804
 

Jennings Environmental Education Center

Miranda Crotsley
2951 Prospect Road
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
 
 

Kettle Creek State Park

97 Kettle Creek Park Lane
Renovo, PA 17764
 
 

Keystone State Park

1150 Keystone Park Road
Derry, PA 15627
 
 

Keystone Trails Association

Sara Haxby
46 E Main Street
Mechanicsburg , PA 17055
 
Phone: (717) 766-9690
Website: kta-hike.org
 

Kittatinny Coalition

Jeanne Ortiz
1201 Pawlings Road
Audubon, PA 19043
 
 

Lacawac Sanctuary and Field Station

Jamie Reeger
94 Sanctuary Road
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
 
Phone: 570-689-9494
 

Lackawanna Heritage Valley

Owen Worozbyt
213 South 7th Avenue
Scranton, PA 18505
 
 

Lackawanna State Park

1839 Abington Road
North Abington, PA 18414
 
 

Lancaster County Department of Parks and Recreation

Tammy Agesen
1 Natures Way
Lancaster, PA 17602
 
Phone: 717.299.8219
 

Laurel Hill State Park

1454 Laurel Hill Park Road
Somerset, PA 15501
 
 

Lehigh Gap Nature Center

Dan Kunkle
PO Box 198
Slatington, PA 18080
 
 

Let's GO Outdoors

Tarsha Scovens
PO Box 27551
Philadelphia, PA 19118
 
Phone: 866-878-3595
 

Little Pine State Park

4205 Little Pine Creek Road
Waterville, PA 17776
 
 

Live Well Luzerne (Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA)

Michele Schasberger
40 West Northampton Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
 
Phone: 570-823-2191
 

Manada Conservancy

Jennifer Hine
PO Box 25
Hummelstown, PA 17036
 
Phone: (717) 566-4122
 

Manheim Township

Margie Earnest
1241 Lititz Pike Lancaster, PA 17601
Lancaster, PA 17601
 
Phone: (717) 290-7180 x3104
 

Marianna Outdoorsmen Association

Jason White
PO Box 17 Magnolia Avenue
Marianna, PA 15345
 
 

Marshall Township

Heather Cuyler Jerry
525 Pleasant Hill Road
Wexford, PA 15090
 
Phone: 724-935-3090, ext. 114
 

Meadville Area Recreation Complex

Chris Nuzback
800 Thurston Road
Meadville, PA 16335
 
Phone: 814.724.6006
 

Mechanicsburg Area Parks and Recreation

Tonya Brown
1731 S York Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
 
Phone: 717-691-4572
Fax: 717-691-0519
Website: www.mbgsd.org
 

Merrill Linn Land & Waterways Conservancy

Geoff Goodenow
PO Box 501
Lewisburg, PA 17837
 
Phone: 570-524-8666
 

Michaux State Forest

10099 Lincoln Way East
Fayetteville, PA 17222
 
 

Middletown Township Parks & Recreation Department

Patrick Graham
3 Municipal Way
Langhorn, PA 17047
 
 

Monroe County Conservation District

Roger Spotts, Karen N. Boyle
8050 Running Valley Rd.
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
 
Phone: 570-629-3061
 

Montour Area Recreation Commission

Bob Stoudt
PO Box 456
Danville, PA 17821
 
Phone: (570) 336-2060
 

Moraine Preservation Fund

Heather Cuyler
118 North Shore Drive
Portersville, PA 16051
 
 

Moraine State Park

225 Pleasant Valley Road
Portersville, PA 16051
 
 

Mount Pleasant Borough

Jim Wojnar
1 Etze Avenue
Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
 
Phone: 724-547-6745
 

Muhlenberg Township Parks and Recreation Department

Karen Schreiber
5401 Leesport Avenue
Temple, PA 19560
 
Phone: 610-929-1503
Fax: 610-685-0690
 

Murrysville Recreation Department

Carly Greene
4100 Sardis Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
 
Phone: 724-327-2100, ext. 131
 

Natural Lands Trust

Debbie Beer
1031 Palmers Mill Road
Media, PA 19063
 
Phone: 610-353-5587
 

Nazareth Area Science Project

Vincent Carbone
960 Bushkill Center Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
 
Phone: (610) 759-1118
 

Ned Smith Center for Nature and Art

Beth Sanders
176 Water Company Road, PO Box 33
Millersburg, PA 17061
 
Phone: 717-692-3699
 

Neshaminy State Park

3401 State Road
Bensalem, PA 19020
 
 

Newtown Township Parks and Recreation

Kathy Pawlenko
100 Municipal Drive
Newtown, PA 18940
 
 

Nockamixon State Park

1542 Mountain View Drive
Quakertown, PA 18951
 
 

Norristown Farm Park

2500 Upper Farm Road
Norristown, PA 19403
 
 

North Branch Land Trust

Paul Lumia
11 Carverton Road
Trucksville, PA 18708
 
Phone: 570-696-5545
Fax: 570-696-5546
 

Northampton County Division of Parks & Recreation

Jim Wilson
14 Gracedale Avenue
Nazareth, PA 18064
 
Phone: (610) 829-6400
 

Northcentral Pennsylvania Conservancy

Renee' Carey
PO Box 2083
Williamsport, PA 17703
 
Phone: 570-323-6222
 

Northern Lebanon Recreation & Parks Commission

Suzanne Guirate-Dubeck
PO Box 420, 152 King Street
Jonestown, PA 17038
 
Phone: 717-865-5425 ext. 2
 

Northern Lehigh Recreation Authority

Mike Kukitz
125 S. Walnut Street
Slatington, PA 18080
 
Phone: 484-633-0093
 

Northwestern PA Sportsmen for Conservation

Benedict Sauer Jr.
6810 Frogtown Road Lot 14
Hermitage, PA 16148
 
Phone: (724)931-2789
Website: www.NWPSC.org
 

Ohio River Trail Council

Vincent Troia
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue
Monaca, PA 15061
 
Phone: 724-728-2625
 

Ohio Township

Andy Rubino
1719 Roosevelt Road
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237
 
Phone: 412-364-6321
 

Oil Creek State Park

305 State Park Road
Oil City, PA 16301
 
 

Our Town Foundation

Deena Kershner
335 State Street
Hamburg, PA 19526
 
Phone: 610-562-3106
 

PA Trout, Inc. (Pennsylvania Council of Trout Unlimited)

Tali MacArthur
107 Simmons St.
DuBois, PA 15801
 
Phone: 814.359.5233
Website: patrout.org
 

Paddle Without Pollution

David Rohm
PO Box 13251
Pittsburgh, PA 15243
 
 

Partnership for Better Health

Gail Witwer
274 Wilson Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
 
Phone: 717-960-9009
 

Penn Township

Karen Versuk
260 Lewis Road
West Grove, PA 19390
 
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Southcentral Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
1704 Pine Road
Newville, PA 17241
 
Phone: 717-486-7352
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Southwest Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
236 Lake Road City
Somerset , PA 15501
 
Phone: 814-443-9841
 

Pennsylvania Department of Conservation & Natural Resources

Gretchen Leslie
400 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17105
 
Phone: 717-772-9101
 

Pennsylvania Department of Health

Justin Lehman
1000 Health & Welfare Building, 625 Forster Street
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0701
 
Phone: 717-547-3210
 

Pennsylvania Environmental Council

Alex Oltmanns
2124 Penn Avenue, 2th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
 
Phone: (412) 481-9400
Website: www.pecpa.org
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission

Carl Richardson
PO Box 67000
Harrisburg, PA 17106-7000
 
Phone: 717-705-7848
Fax: 717-705-7831
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Northcentral Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
450 Robinson Lane
Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
 
Phone: 814-359-5193
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Northeast Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
5566 Main Road City
Sweet Valley, PA 18656
 
Phone: 570-477-2206
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Northwest Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
11528 State Highway 98
Meadville, PA 16335
 
Phone: 814-336-2426
 

Pennsylvania Fish and Boat Commission Southeast Regional Office

Regional Education Specialist
101 Swamp Road
Newtown, PA 18940
 
Phone: 215-968-3631
 

Pennsylvania Game Commission

Todd Holmes, Shooting Coordinator
2001 Elmerton Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17110
 
Phone: 717-787-4250 ext. 3330
 

Pennsylvania Land Trust Association

Nicole Faraguna
119 Pine Street, 1st floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101
 
Phone: 717-230-8560
 

Pennsylvania Parks and Forests Foundation

Marci Mowery
1845 Market Street, Suite 202
Camp Hill, PA 17011
 
Phone: 717-236-7644
 

Pennsylvania Recreation and Park Society

Emily Gates
2131 Sandy Drive
State College, PA 16803
 
Phone: 814-234-4272
Fax: 814-234-5276
 

Perkasie Borough

Carolyn Hanel
620 West Chestnut Street
Perkasie, PA 18944
 
Phone: 215-257-5065
Fax: 215-257-7673
 

Perkiomen Watershed Conservancy

Ryan Beltz
1 Skippack Pike
Schwenksville, PA 19473
 
Phone: 610.287.9383
 

Philadelphia Parks & Recreation

Katie Wimsey
1515 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
 
 

Pittsburgh Parks Conservancy

Lauryn Stalter
45 South 23rd Street, Suite 101
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
 
Phone: 412-682-7275
 

Plymouth Township Parks & Recreation

Karen Frank
2910 Jolly Road
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
 
Phone: 610)277-4312
 

Pocono Avian Research Center

Jackie Speicher
108 Thompson Way
Cresco, PA 18326
 
Phone: 570-236-3008
 

Pocono Environmental Education Center

Derek Scott
538 Emery Road
Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
 
Phone: 570-828-2319, ext. 234
 

Pocono Heritage Land Trust

Bill Sweeney
PO Box 329
Pocono Pines, PA 18350
 
Phone: (570) 424-1514
 

Point State Park

601 Commonwealth Place Building
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
 
 

Presque Isle State Park

301 Peninsula Drive, Suite 1
Erie, PA 16505
 
 

Promised Land State Park

Carissa Longo
100 Lower Lake Road
Greentown, PA 18426
 
Phone: 570-676-3428
Fax: 570-676-5043
 

Pymatuning State Park

2660 Williamsfield Road
Jamestown, PA
 
 

Quiet Valley Living Historical Farm

Janet Mishkin
347 Quiet Valley Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
 
Phone: 570-992-6161
 

R.B. Winter State Park

17215 Buffalo Road
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
 
 

Raccoon Creek State Park

3000 State Route 18
Hookstown, PA 15050
 
 

Rachel Carson Trails Conservancy

Bob Mulshine
P.O. Box 472
Wexford, PA 15090-0472
 
Phone: (412) 475-8881
 

Radnor Conservancy

Gretchen Groebel
P.O. Box 48
Wayne , PA 19087
 
Phone: 610-688-8202
 

Rail Trail Council of Northeast Pennsylvania

Carissa Butler
PO Box 32
Union Dale, PA 18470
 
 

Reeds Gap State Park

1405 New Lancaster Valley Road
Milroy, PA 17063
 
 

Responsible Riders Wayne County

Cliff Krajkovich
PO Box 94
Waymart, PA 18472
 
Phone: 570-647-7258
 

Ridgway Main Street Program

Michelle Bogacki
300 Main Street
Ridgway, PA 15853
 
Phone: 814-772-9150
 

Riverfront Parks Committee

John Maday
57 North Franklin Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
 
 

Robbins Park Environmental Education Center

Lisa Fantini
1419 East Butler Pike
Ambler, PA 19002
 
 

Ross Township Parks & Recreation Department

Eloise Peet
1000 Ross Municipal Drive
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237
 
Phone: 412-931-7055 ext. 204
 

Saint Joseph's University Adventure Club

Dr. Allen Kerkeslager (SJU Adventure Club advisor)
5600 City Ave, O'Pake Recreation Center
Philadelphia, PA 19131
 
 

Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education

Elisabeth Zafiris
8480 Hagy's Mill Rd
Philadelphia, PA 19128
 
 

Schuylkill County Hikes

James D. Eisenhart Jr.
928 Spruce Street
Ashland, PA 17921
 
 

Schuylkill Haven Recreation Department

William J. Folk III
340 Haven Street
Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
 
Phone: 5703851313
Fax: 5703851313
 

Schuylkill On the Move

Schuylkill County Conservation District
1206 AG Center Drive
Pottsville, PA 17901
 
 

Schuylkill River Towns Program (Penna. Environ. Council)

Lizzy Hessek
1315 Walnut Street, Ste 532
Philadelphia, PA 19107
 
Phone: 267-479-6107
 

Shaver's Creek Environmental Center

Marie Taylor
3400 Discovery Road
Petersburg, PA 16669
 
Phone: 814-863-2000
 

Shawnee State Park

132 State Park Road
Schellsburg, PA 15559
 
 

Shippensburg Community Parks and Recreation Authority

Staci Wickard
677 Orrstown Road
Shippensburg, PA 17257
 
Phone: 717-530-0261
 

Silver Spring Township Parks & Recreation Department

Kristy Owens
8 Flowers Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
 
Phone: 717-766-1657
 

Sizerville State Park

199 East Cowley Run Road
Emporium, PA 15834
 
 

Slippery Rock Area Parks and Recreation

Mary Messer
320 N. Main Street
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
 
Phone: 724-794-8081
 

South Middleton Township

Sarah Colondrillo
520 Park Drive
Boiling Springs, PA 17007
 
Phone: (717) 258-5324
 

Southeast Pennsylvania Search and Rescue

Irvin Lichtenstein
8480 Limekiln Pike, #914
Wyncote, PA 19095
 
Phone: 215-576-1641
Fax: 215-576-1897
 

Spring Garden Township

Christine Kaufman
340 Tri Hill Road
York, PA 17403
 
Phone: 717-854-7282
 

Spring Grove Regional Parks & Recreation Center

50 N East Street
50 N East Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
 
Phone: 717-225-9733
 

Sproul State Forest

15187 Renovo Road
Renovo, PA 17764
 
 

Step Outdoors

Pete Herres
227 Nichols Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
 
Phone: (570) 724-0300
 

Strawberry Hill Nature Preserve

Autumn Arthur
1537 Mount Hope Road
Fairfield, PA 17320
 
Phone: 717-642-5840
 

Stroud Region Open Space Recreation Commission

Sherry Acevedo
15 Day Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
 
Phone: 570-426-1512
Fax: 570-426-1839
 

Susquehanna Greenway Partnership

Corey BeVier
201 Furnace Road
Lewisburg, PA 17837
 
Phone: 570-522-7244
Fax: 570-524-9190
 

Susquehanna Heritage

Allison Aubrey
1706 Long Level Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
 
Phone: 717-252-0229
 

Swatara Watershed Association

Jo Ellen Litz
2302 Guilford Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
 
Phone: 717.644.4698
 

Tamaqua Borough

Mary Linkevich
320 East Broad Street
Tamaqua, PA 18252
 
Phone: (570) 668-0300
 

The Land Conservancy for Southern Chester County

Kristi Given
541 Chandler Mill Road
Avondale, PA 19311
 
Phone: 610-347-0347
 

The Lemoyne Community Center

Joyce D. Ellis
200 Forrest Avenue
Washington, PA 15301
 
Phone: 724-228-0260
 

The Nature Conservancy

Shawn Hickey
2101 N FRONT ST, BLDG 1 STE 200
HARRISBURG , PA 17110
 
Phone: 717-232-6001
 

Tiadaghton State Forest

Rich Hill
10 Lower Pine Bottom Road
Waterville, PA 17776
 
Phone: 570-753-5409
 

Tioga State Forest

1 Nessmuk Lane
Wellsboro, PA 16901
 
 

Titusville Trail Town Action Team

Deb Eckelberger
PO Box 425
Titusville, PA 16354
 
 

Tobyhanna State Park

114 Campground Road
Tobyhanna, PA 18466
 
 

Township of Spring Parks and Recreation Department

Judy Houck
2850 Windmill Road
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
 
Phone: 610-678-5399
 

Tuscarora State Park

687 Tuscarora Park Road
Barnesville, PA 18214
 
 

Tyler State Park

101 Swamp Road
Newtown, PA 18940
 
 

Upper Dublin Township

Derek Dureka
801 Loch Alsh Avenue
Fort Washington, PA 19034
 
 

Upper Providence Township

Susan Barker
1286 Black Rock Road
Oaks, PA 19456
 
Phone: (610) 933-9395
 

Venture Outdoors

33 Terminal Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
 
Phone: 412-255-0564
 

Warwick Regional Recreation Comission

Maria Tivoli
301 W. Maple St.
Lititz, PA 17543
 
Phone: 717-626-5096 x237
 

Washington County Department of Parks & Recreation

Jeff Donahue
100 West Beau Street, Suite 705
Washington, PA 15301
 
Phone: 724-228-6867
 

West End Park & Open Space Commission

Bernie Kozen
P O Box 243
Brodheadsville, PA 18322
 
 

Western PA Orienteering Club

James L. Wolfe
1904 Bates Drive
Johnstown, PA 15905
 
Phone: 814-255-6606
 

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Andrew Zadnik
800 Waterfront Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
 
Phone: 412-288-2777
 

Westmoreland Conservancy

Nicole Smith
1 Priority Lane, #446
Westmoreland, PA 15668
 
 

Whitpain Township

Courtney Fox
960 Wentz Road
Blue Bell, PA 19422
 
Phone: 610-277-2400
Fax: 610-277-2209
 

Wildlands Conservancy

Maureen Ruhe
3701 Orchid Place
Emmaus, PA 18049
 
Phone: 610-965-4397, ext. 136
Fax: 610-965-7223
 

Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA & Live Well Luzerne

Michele Schasberger
40 West Northampton Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
 
Phone: 570-970-5040
Fax: 570-822-2221
 

Winnie Palmer Nature Reserve at Saint Vincent College

Jean H. Keene
744 Walzer Way
Latrobe, PA 15650
 
Phone: (724) 537-5284
 

Women's Care Center of Erie County

Keith Humes
4408 Peach Street, Suite 101
Erie, PA 16509
 
Phone: 814-836-7505
 

Worlds End State Park

82 Cabin Bridge Road
Forksville, PA 18616
 
 

Yellow Creek State Park

170 Route 259 Highway
Penn Run, PA 15765
 
 

York County Rail Trail Authority

Gwen Loose
PO Box 335; 45 Cherry Street
Seven Valleys, PA 17360
 
Phone: (717) 428-0999
Fax: (717) 428-0998